NILGIRIS ULTRA. Nov 12, 2016 Edition V

MOUNTAIN FOOT RACE IN THE HEART OF NILGIRIS

RESULTS

NILGIRIS ULTRA 2014, 3rd Edition

Globeracers’ Nilgiris All-Men Ultra: December 13, 2014

Globeracers’ Nilgiris All-Women Ultra: December 14, 2014

 

No. Distance Women Results              
    First Name Last name Distance BIB # Start time Finish time Total Time Standing
1 75Kms Mithika D 75Kms 75-7 4.17am 3.25pm 11 Hrs 8 Min 1
2 50Kms Sonali Singh 50Kms 50-6 6.05am 1.48pm 7 Hrs 43 Min 1
3 25Kms Kulsum Husain 25Kms 25-4 6.05am 8.39am 2 Hrs 34 Min DNQ
4 Jayanthi Gunasekaran 25Kms 25-5 6.05am 9.34am 3 Hrs 29 Min 1
5 Vidya Krishna 25Kms 25-1 6.05am 9.47am 3 Hrs 42 Min 2
6 ANN REBECCA ABRAHAM 25Kms 25-2 6.05am 10.27am 4 Hrs 22 Min DNQ
7 SHIULI DEB 25Kms 25-3 DNS DNS DNS DNS
 

Men Results

    First name Last name Distance BIB #     Finish Time
     

 

           
1 100KMs Dan Lawson 100Kms 100-3 4.17am 1.06pm 8 Hrs 49 Min 1
2 Saravanan Mylsamy 100Kms 100-11 4.17am 3.35pm 11 Hrs 18 Min 2
3 Umang Kamra 100Kms 100-7 4.17am 3.38pm 11 Hrs 21 Min 3
4 Kieren Dsouza 100Kms 100-9 4.17am 4.17pm 12 Hrs 0 Min 4
5 INDERPAL KHALSA 100Kms 100-6 4.17am 4.40pm 12 Hrs 23 Min 5
6 Subhajit Biswas 100Kms 100-4 4.17am 6.08pm 13 Hrs 51 Min 6
7 BM SHARMA 100Kms 100-10 4.17am 6.50pm 14 Hrs 33 Min 7
8 Aravind Kumar 100Kms 100-1 4.17am DNF DNF DNF
9 Anthony Jouannic 100Kms 100-2 4.17am DNF/50Kms DNF DNF
10 Gokul Sanharalingam 100Kms 100-8 4.17am DNF/5.5Kms DNF DNF
11 Ashok Azhagarasan 100Kms 100-5 4.17am DNS DNS DNS
12 Niranjan Khaire 100Kms 100-12 4.17am DNS DNS DNS
13 50KMS Jerzy Jusiega 50Kms 50-38 6.05am 11.47am 5 Hrs 42 Min 1
14 Manivannan Vangalur 50Kms 50-32 6.05am 12.01pm 5 Hrs 56 Min 2
15 Kanishk Pandey 50Kms 50-43 6.05am 12.04pm 5 Hrs 59 Min 3
16 Devang Naik 50Kms 50-34 6.05am 12.11pm 6 Hrs 06 Min 4
17 Thangamuthu Subramaniam 50Kms 50-42 6.05am 12.33pm 6 Hrs 28 Min 5
18 Sandeep Patel 50Kms 50-35 6.05am 12.39pm 6 Hrs 34 Min 6
19 Lalitkumar Periwal 50Kms 50-36 6.05am 1.07pm 7 Hrs 02 Min 7
20 ARUN JAIN 50Kms 50-37 6.05am 1.25pm 7 Hrs 20 Min 8
21 Asif Ayaz 50Kms 50-40 6.05am 2.10pm 8 Hrs 5 Min DNQ
22 YESUDIAN ISRAEL 50Kms 50-31 6.05am 2.11om 8 Hrs 11 Min DNQ
23 Balram Warrier 50Kms 50-39 6.05am 2.15pm 8 Hrs 20 Min DNQ
24 KARAN S DESHMUKH 50Kms 50-27 DNS DNS DNS DNS
25 Mani Krishnamurthy 50Kms 50-28 DNS DNS DNS DNS
26 Pravin Shekar 50Kms 50-29 DNS DNS DNS DNS
27 Sarav Karunanithi 50Kms 50-30 DNS DNS DNS DNS
28 Karthik Ramakrishnan 50Kms 50-33 DNS DNS DNS DNS
29 Krishnamoorthy Lakshminarayanan 50Kms 50-41 DNS DNS DNS DNS
30 25KMS Sudhan Shanmugasundaram 25Kms 25-25 6.05am 8.55am 2 Hrs 50 Min 1
31 Mohan Kumar 25Kms 25-23 6.05am 9.03am 2 Hrs 58 Min 2
32 Mohit Shrestha 25Kms 25-22 6.05am 9.12am 3 Hrs 07 Min 3
33 Venkateswaran Kamalakannan 25Kms 25-21 6.05am 9.30am 3 Hrs 25 Min 4
34 Manish Satyanarayana 25Kms 25-26 6.05am 9.38am 3 Hrs 33 Min 5
35 SATISH KRISHNAN 25Kms 25-24 6.05am 9.45am 3 Hrs 40 Min 6
36 Chandramohan Kandan 25Kms 25-18 6.05am 10.16am 4 Hrs 11 Min DNQ
37 Prakash Gobal 25Kms 25-17 6.05am 10.17am 4 Hrs 12 Min DNQ
38 ALVIN ELKANAH YESUDIAN 25Kms 25-20 6.05am 10.18am 4 Hrs 13 Min DNQ
39 SRINIVAS PAI 25Kms 25-13 DNS DNS DNS DNS
40 Sivaraman Vaidyanathan 25Kms 25-14 DNS DNS DNS DNS
41 Narayanan Muthuswamy 25Kms 25-15 DNS DNS DNS DNS
42 Neeraj Shaffi 25Kms 25-16 DNS DNS DNS DNS
43 Mark Abbott 25Kms 25-19 DNS DNS DNS DNS

NILGIRIS ULTRA 2013, 2nd Edition

DECEMBER 21, MEN ULTRA

DECEMBER 22, WOMEN ULTRA

Race Runner BIB No.Men BIB No. Women Start time End time Final Time Rank-Men Rank-Women
1 100Kms Ashwin Johari 100003 12:00 am DNS DNS N/A
2   Athreya Nagarjuna M 12:00 am DNS DNS N/A
3 Dalwinder Singh 100006 12:00 am DNF DNF N/A
4 Devendra Rathore 100008 12:00 am DNF DNF N/A
5 Jack Cowson 100009 12:00 am DNS DNS N/A
6 Keshav Kaushik 100012 12:00 am DNF DNF N/A
7 Lipsa Syal 100001 12:00 am DNF/64.5Kms DNF N/A N/A
8 Kieren Dsouza 100011 12:00 am 1:11 pm 13:11 1
9 Vishwanathan Jayaraman 100017 12:00 am 1:17 pm 13:17 2
10 Dharmendra Kumar 100007 12:00 am 2:16 pm 14:16 3
11 Abhijit Shome 100001 12:00 am 2:25 pm 14:25 4
12 Ashok Azhagarasan 100002 12:00 am 2:25 pm 14:25 4
13 Navin A Tangiah 100014 12:00 am 2:25 pm 14:25 4
14 Atal Bhushan 100004 12:00 am 3:21 pm 15:21 7
15 Breeze Sharma 100005 12:00 am 3:29 pm 15:29 8
16 Lihas A Trivedi 100013 12:00 am 3:30 pm 15:29 8
17 Jayaraman Balasubramanian 100010 12:00 am 3:31 pm 15:31 10
18 Vijay Bariwal 100016 12:00 am 3:32 pm 15:32 11
19 Aparna Choudhary 100007 12:01 am 3:54 pm 15:53 1
20 Priya Vaidyanathan 100002 12:01 am 7:21 pm 19:20 Completed
21 Shibani Garat 100003 12:01 am 7:58 pm 19:57 Completed
22  50Kms Balasubramanian Hariharan 50002 DNS DNS DNS N/A
23 Gurumurthy Dandapani 50005 DNS DNS DNS N/A
24 Harish Dadoo 50006 DNS DNS DNS N/A
25 Neville J Bilimoria 50013 DNS DNS DNS N/A
26 Peter Van Geit 50014 DNS DNS DNS N/A
27 Randhir A Chauhan 50021 DNS DNS DNS N/A
28 Sonali Singh 50001 DNS DNS DNS N/A
29 Venkataraman K 50028 DNS DNS DNS N/A
30 Malcolm Green 50008 6:01 am 11:14 am 5:13 1
31 Pushpinder Walia 50018 6:01 am 11:59 am 5:58 2
32 Sudhir TK 50025 6:01 am 12:03 pm 6:02 3
33 Srikumar Rangarajan 50013 6:01 am 12:30 pm 6:29 4
34 Manivannan Vangalur 50009 6:01 am 12:49 pm 6:48 5
35 Umang Kamra 50027 6:01 am 12:49 pm 6:48 5
36 Praveen Giriya 50017 6:01 am 12:55 pm 6:54 7
37 Nandu Muralidharan 50011 6:01 am 12:56 pm 6:55 8
38 Prashanth Madhusudhan 50016 6:01 am 12:59 pm 6:58 9
39 Bhavin Agrawal 50003 6:01 am 1:03 pm 7:02 10
40 Feroz Zaveri 50004 6:01 am 1:07 pm 7:06 11
41 Nanda Kishore 50010 6:01 am 1:14 pm 7:13 12
42 Prabhuram Venkataramani 50015 6:01 am 1:15 pm 7:14 13
43 Aravind Kumar 50001 6:01 am 1:25 pm 7:24 14
44 Vikram Ramasubramanian 50029 6:01 am 1:34 pm 7:33 15
45 Sanjay Mangla 50022 6:01 am 1:47 pm 7:46 16
46 Ramakrishnan Narayanaswamy 50020 6:01 am 1:50 pm 7:49 17
47 Naresh Patil 50012 6:01 am 1:51 pm 7:50 18
48 Rakesh Kalyan V 50019 6:01 am 2:07 pm 8:06 Completed
49 Kiran Vasani 50007 6:01 am 2:21 pm 8:20 Completed
50 Sankar AK 50023 6:01 am 3:00 pm 8:59 Completed
51 Sree Thej 50024 6:01 am 3:00 pm 8:59 Completed
52 Sunil Kothuri 50026 6:01 am 3:00 pm 8:59 Completed
53 25Kms Abha Walia 25001 DNS DNS DNS N/A N/A
54   Deepika Betgeri 25002 DNS DNS DNS N/A N/A
55   Enock Prince 25009 DNS DNS DNS N/A
56 Gokulakrishnan R 25011 DNS DNS DNS N/A
57 Periagounder Sekar 25023 DNS DNS DNS N/A
58 Sai Raghuram M 25030 DNS DNS DNS N/A
59 Sanjay Bhan 25032 DNS DNS DNS N/A
60 Varsha Gowda 25005 DNS DNS DNS N/A N/A
61 Ramakrishna Urugonda 25026 6:01 am 8:19 am 2:18 1
62 Ravinder B Reddy 25027 6:01 am 8:30 am 2:29 2
63   Anil Das 25042 6:01 am 8:32 am 2:31 3
64 Rajesh Kumar 25025 6:01 am 8:42 am 2:41 4
65 Swetha Devaraj 25004 6:16 am 8:58 am 2:42 1
66 Manikandan S 25018 6:01 am 8:45 am 2:44 5
67   Ashok Berwal 25003 6:01 am 8:56 am 2:55 6
68 Senthil R A 25036 6:01 am 8:56 am 2:55 6
69 Mukesh Agrawal 25020 6:01 am 8:57 am 2:56 8
70 Rajesh Brahmbhatt 25024 6:01 am 8:57 am 2:56 8
71 Arun K Ravichandran 25001 6:01 am 8:59 am 2:58 10
72   Depinder Singh 25007 6:01 am 9:01 am 3:00 11
73   Gokul Sugumaran 25010 7:15 am 10:15 am 3:00 Late Start
74 Saran Kumar 25034 6:01 am 9:04 am 3:03 12
75 Vijayakumar K 25040 6:01 am 9:06 am 3:05 13
76 Muthukumar U 25021 6:01 am 9:11 am 3:10 14
77 Santosh Bhat 25033 6:01 am 9:14 am 3:13 15
78 Jeevanram Kasiviswanathan 25014 6:01 am 9:19 am 3:18 16
79 Gopinath Sargunam 25012 6:01 am 9:20 am 3:19 17
80   Chandrasekar M 25005 6:01 am 9:21 am 3:20 18
81 Sameer Srivastav 25031 6:01 am 9:22 am 3:21 19
82 Thamarai K S 25038 6:01 am 9:22 am 3:21 19
83 Sivaraman Vaidyanathan 25037 6:01 am 9:24 am 3:23 21
84 Mitresh R 25019 6:01 am 9:26 am 3:25 22
85 Janak Parikh 25013 6:01 am 9:28 am 3:27 23
86   Ashwin R KS 25004 6:01 am 9:33 am 3:32 24
87   Divyesh Govardhanan 25008 6:01 am 9:33 am 3:32 24
88 Kavitha Elamvaluthi 25003 6:01 am 9:18 am 3:17 2
89   Ashish Singh 25002 6:01 am 9:40 am 3:39 26
90   Devesh K Das 25006 6:01 am 9:43 am 3:42 27
91 Vishal Jayasankar 25041 6:01 am 9:43 am 3:42 27
92 Ravindra Joshipura 25028 6:01 am 9:46 am 3:45 29
93 Thiruvambalam Sreenivas 25039 6:01 am 9:58 am 3:57 30
94 Maheshraja Subramanian 25017 6:01 am 10:02 am 4:01 Completed
95 Jignesh Patel 25015 6:01 am 10:04 am 4:03 Completed
96 Naishad Mankad 25022 6:01 am 10:04 am 4:03 Completed
97 Safiq Mohd 25029 6:01 am 10:17 am 4:16 Completed
98 Karthikeyan Ponnusamy 25016 6:01 am 10:25 am 4:24 Completed
99 Sateesh Naramsetti 25035 6:01 am 10:25 am 4:24 Completed

 

 

NILGIRIS ULTRA 2012, 1st Edition: December 8, 2012

Name Sex Distance Timing (HH:MM) Standing Overall/Women or Overall/Men
Aparna Choudhary F 100 Kms 14:59 1st/1st
Bhupendrasing Rajput M 100 Kms 14:59 1st/1st
Srinivas Dabalipuram M 100 Kms DNF N/A
Advertisements

One thought on “RESULTS

  1. A 100 Kms..?! Joking..?!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s